15TH-16TH SEPTEMBER 2018

Congratulations to Div 1 Reserve Grade - 2018 Premiers !!  The boys defeated Ourimbah 2-0 in their Grand Final.  Jacob Maher (off the nudie) netting and Max Brady sealing the deal in front of a raucous Pluim Park crowd!!  Congratulations to the players and coaching staff, Scott Howison, David Boyd and Richard Howison.  

   

 

Saturday saw both Wyoming 35EN and 35ES finish runners up, both losing their Grand Finals by 2-1.  Congratulations on getting this far. 

 


 

 

8TH-9TH SEPTEMBER 2018

Having had two huge wins in the finals series already - including knocking out the Minor Premiers last weekend - Wyoming 12DS continued that momentum and claimed the premiership beating Southern Ettalong 3-2 in the Grand Final. Congratulations, a huge effort !!

 

Congratulaions to the Mens 15C who finished runners up in their Grand Final.  A tough morning for the boys up at Budgewoi.  Down 2-0 early, they got one back but an unlucky third goal just before half time was too much to come back from. 

 

Commiserations to Mens DIV 1 (1st); Mens All Age 3 and Womens All Age 1 who bowed out a game before their respective Grand Finals.

 

Mens DIV1 (Reserve) came from a 1 nil deficit to beat Woongarrah 2-1 and advance to the Grand Final this coming Sunday.  Mens Over 35DN (defeating Toukley 3-2) and ES (a late goal against Woy Woy 1, their Grand Final opponents last year) have both advanced to their Grand Finals this Saturday.  Let's keep the roar going as we chase three more premierships this weekend.  Good Luck !!


1ST-2ND SEPTEMBER 2018

After a strong start and 1-0 lead from a penalty DIV 1 First Grade fell in the second half against Woongarrah and now face off against Ourimbah in the Preliminary Final this Saturday Night at Pluim Park.  DIV 1 Reserve Grade won 4-3 over Wyong in their Minor Semi Final and advance to take on Woongarrah as the curtain raiser to First Grade.  Mens All Age 3 won their Minor Semi Final 2-1 over Ourimbah and move onto the Battle at Bloodtree against East Gosford on Sunday afternoon.

After going into the sheds at half time at 0-0 in the Major Semi Final, the Womens All Age 1 conceeded three goals in the second half to Toukley.  They live to fight another day and take on Terrigal 2 on Sunday morning in the Preliminary Final at Budgewoi.

Two of the three Over 35s teams won their Minor Semi Finals and advance to Grand Final playoffs.  35DN defeated Gwandalan 1-0 and now take on Toukley.  35ES knocked out Gosford 2 with a 2-1 victory and now take on their Grand Final opponents from last year, Woy Woy 1.  Unfortunately the season is over for 35EN who went down 2-0 against Toukley.  

For the Juniors: U13B bowed out 2 nil against Terrigal in their Preliminary Final.   The U12DS continue their onslaught through the finals with a big 4-0 win over Kincumber.  They face Southern Ettalong in the Grand Final at Pluim Park this Saturday morning.   Having had the weekend off, Mens 15C now know their Grand Final opponent will be Wyong.  They face each other at Budgewoi, also Saturday morning.   Good luck to All !!


28TH-29TH AUGUST 2018

Thunderstorms postponed two of our Juniors Semi Final fixtures last weekend to mid-week. 

On a cold Tuesday evening at Pluim Park, Wyoming 16A fought their way back from a 2 nil deficit to level it up midway through the second half.  Unfortunately a Kanwal goal in the dying minute knocked them out. 

Wyoming 13B defeated East Gosford 4-2 on Wednesday evening and progress to the Preliminary Final this Saturday.  Good luck !


25TH-26TH AUGUST 2018

Wyoming M15C have progressed to the Grand Final after defeating Wyong 4-3 in extra time, a mighty effort having come back from an early 2 goal deficit against an unbeaten team all season.     

Wyoming U12DS smashed Terrigal 5-1 and now advance to the Preliminary Final against Kincumber this Saturday.

Wyoming Over 35s DN, EN and ES have all qualified for their semi finals this weekend. 

A huge congratulations to Wyoming Mens DIV1 who have finished 2nd this season and therefore are promoted back to the BPL next year.  Both grades have qualified for the semi finals. 

Wyoming Womens AA1 and Mens AA3 also qualifed for the finals, finishing second and third respectively.  

Congratulations to the Wyoming 11As (see photo below) who finished Runners Up in the Under 11As tournament.  They lost  their Grand Final in a penalty shootout.

 


 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

360-pro-scooters-long.PNGAspire.pngCSMS_ticker_2.jpgCentral-Coast-Pools.jpgJustice-of-the-Peace5.jpgOneMoreRep_2.jpgSingos_200.jpgcoastal-prestige.jpggioca-futbol-logo.jpggrange.jpglocalsearch.pngnararaplumbing.pngone-agency.jpgpremier-lawyers.jpgpudsey.jpgtimberfast.png